RESULTS
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ to Individual lap times
Pos Car Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap Slowest.Lap Factor
1 17 JAYNE WHITE PUMA CLUBMAN 3596 DD 12 R3 1:18.4700* 1:20.2200 1.7500
2 53 ANDREW BURNARD WESTFIELD CLUBMAN 1587 BB 17 R2 1:20.7400 0:02.2700 1:23.8600 3.1200
3 34 ROSS KINGHAM KESTREL CLUBMAN 1587 BB 19 R4 1:21.1000 0:02.6300 1:35.0600 13.9600
4 12 NEVILLE DARWIN PUMA CLUBMAN 3396 DD 23 R3 1:22.3800 0:03.9100 1:37.1900 14.8100
5 441 BEN BURROWS LOTUS ELISE 1796 C 23 R5 1:23.0200 0:04.5500 1:28.6700 5.6500
6 371 GLENN ASHMAN HOLDEN MONARO 5700 O 23 R3 1:23.2500 0:04.7800 1:32.0900 8.8400
7 139 SCOTT AHO DATSUN 1200 UTE 3596 T 10 R3 1:23.8600 0:05.3900 1:45.1400 21.2800
8 119 PAUL FALCO HOLDEN COMMODORE 3000 T 14 R2 1:24.3800 0:05.9100 1:42.4000 18.0200
9 60 LAURIE HOUGHTON MGB ROADSTER 3945 J 23 R3 1:24.6700 0:06.2000 1:30.2400 5.5700
10 75 PETER AXFORD ALFA 105 GTV 1999 U 17 R3 1:25.3600 0:06.8900 1:33.8000 8.4400
11 164 PETER CANALA RANAULT MEGANE FI 1998 C 17 R3 1:25.5300 0:07.0600 1:31.3400 5.8100
12 190 JUSTIN WANZEK ALFA ROMEO GTV6 2999 I 17 R1 1:25.8100 0:07.3400 1:30.3100 4.5000
13 159 JOE GRILLI ALFA GIULIA SPRINT 1962 U 17 R3 1:26.3100 0:07.8400 1:30.7800 4.4700
14 430 BRIAN VIRGO MARCOS GT 3000 2994 I 17 R3 1:26.6600 0:08.1900 1:30.0100 3.3500
15 107 PAUL CONNELLY FORD FALCON 5602 T 8 R1 1:27.2600 0:08.7900 1:36.5200 9.2600
16 152 ANDREW SCADDING ALFA ALFETTA GTV 1962 U 23 R5 1:27.5400 0:09.0700 1:34.7200 7.1800
17 157 GERRY ROOSSENAERTS MAZDA RX7 2062 S 12 R3 1:27.8700 0:09.4000 1:34.1800 6.3100
18 242 ANDREW BEATTIE MGF 1800 C 23 R5 1:28.0000 0:09.5300 1:42.9500 14.9500
19 129 BARRY HAWKE NISSAN 300ZX 3000 D 8 R2 1:29.5000 0:11.0300 1:30.5000 1.0000
20 811 ANDREW COLES ALFA SPRINT 1712 R 23 R4 1:29.5600 0:11.0900 1:42.3800 12.8200
21 260 ROD O'MALLEY MGF 1800 C 23 R3 1:30.1400 0:11.6700 1:44.1600 14.0200
22 206 MALCOLM EBEL ALFETTA GT 1962 U 17 R2 1:30.5200 0:12.0500 1:37.2300 6.7100
23 111 DAVE MAYERS GEMINI COUPE GREEN 1998 U 17 R3 1:30.5600 0:12.0900 1:39.6800 9.1200
24 5 PETER EMES GEMINI COUPE 1994 R 8 R4 1:30.6400 0:12.1700 1:35.7800 5.1400
25 26 MICHAEL MYLLYNEN BMW E30 323I 2300 N 23 R3 1:30.7100 0:12.2400 1:36.0200 5.3100
26 322 MICHAEL TASSONE MAZDA RX-7 2400 O 23 R1 1:30.7400 0:12.2700 1:37.9800 7.2400
27 160 IAN DAVIS MAZDA MX5 SPORTS 1839 C 12 R2 1:30.9200 0:12.4500 1:33.3300 2.4100
28 120 TERRY STEAD MAXDA MX-5 1995 C 17 R3 1:31.1500 0:12.6800 1:37.5200 6.3700
29 11 IAN CROUCH ALFA SPYDER 1962 H 8 R1 1:31.2000 0:12.7300 1:33.5100 2.3100
30 454 WARREN BRINE FIAT BC 124 COUPE 1750 C 8 R2 1:31.3300 0:12.8600 1:34.5300 3.2000
31 154 DAVID SOUTHWELL MITSUBISHI GALANT 1597 Q 12 R2 1:31.5700 0:13.1000 1:33.1300 1.5600
32 651 JEFFREY SCANLAN HONDA INTEGRA 1845 R 22 R5 1:31.6800 0:13.2100 1:36.3600 4.6800
33 227 JEFF DURING DATSUN 260Z 2800 S 8 R2 1:31.6900 0:13.2200 1:45.9300 14.2400
34 110 JULIE CRAFTER ALFA GTV COUPE 1968 H 17 R1 1:31.8500 0:13.3800 1:44.6400 12.7900
35 81 MICHAEL COLES ALFA SPRINT 1712 R 22 R5 1:32.0200 0:13.5500 1:34.6400 2.6200
36 205 JOEL MOBBS PEUGEOT 205 GTI 1900 M 23 R5 1:32.2700 0:13.8000 1:37.4600 5.1900
37 544 ADRIAN BRINE FIAT BC 124 COUPE 1750 C 8 R2 1:32.4700 0:14.0000 1:36.2800 3.8100
38 76 ERIC ERICKSON MGB 1840 H 22 R5 1:33.1300 0:14.6600 1:37.1300 4.0000
39 19 LAURIE ARDILL ALFA GTV 1962 H 8 R2 1:33.6900 0:15.2200 1:36.2400 2.5500
40 137 ALAN SAINT BMW E30 SEDAN 2695 S 22 R3 1:34.0800 0:15.6100 1:37.4600 3.3800
41 488 STEVE BEGETIS DODGE VIPER 8000 V 17 R1 1:34.2400 0:15.7700 2:00.9500 26.7100
42 38 NORMAND CLEMENTS CLEMENTE CLUBMAN 1600 BB 17 R2 1:34.2600 0:15.7900 1:42.3500 8.0900
43 65 FREDERICK WELSH ALFA ROMEO GTV 1960 C 24 R5 1:34.4100 0:15.9400 1:42.9100 8.5000
44 153 ROBERT JONES MAXDA MX-5 1592 B 17 R3 1:34.4500 0:15.9800 1:37.1500 2.7000
45 115 CLIVE BENNETT ALFA ROMEO COUPE 1962 U 8 R2 1:34.7200 0:16.2500 1:40.3900 5.6700
46 757 SAMUEL SCHMIDT ALFA GTV 1968 H 22 R5 1:34.7500 0:16.2800 2:00.8600 26.1100
47 70 BOB KING MG RV8 3950 E 22 R3 1:34.9900 0:16.5200 1:43.2700 8.2800
48 199 DAVID RUDZITIS SUBARU LEGACY RS 2000 X 12 R3 1:35.5200 0:17.0500 1:41.9300 6.4100
49 142 GARTH PENNINGTON MORRIS MINI COOPER S 1330 Q 22 R3 1:36.5900 0:18.1200 1:43.7600 7.1700
50 98 GEOFF HEAVEN ALFA ALFETTA 1967 C 22 R3 1:36.7600 0:18.2900 1:54.2300 17.4700
51 188 NATHAN FIELKE MINI LEYLAND SEDAN 998 R 22 R5 1:37.6100 0:19.1400 1:48.3400 10.7300
52 167 RYAN REYNOLDS MINI WHITE 1360 Q 6 R2 1:38.0000 0:19.5300 1:50.1000 12.1000
53 358 MATTHEW BULL FORD FALCON 4100 T 22 R2 1:39.2200 0:20.7500 1:50.6600 11.4400
54 299 KAY MARSSON ALFA ROMEO 33 BOXER 1740 C 12 R2 1:40.0200 0:21.5500 1:44.2400 4.2200
55 196 CHRIS COTTON ROVER MINI 1275 U 15 R1 1:40.7200 0:22.2500 1:48.8500 8.1300
56 46 KIT LAI ALFA TWIN SPARK 75 2000 M 22 R2 1:40.7400 0:22.2700 1:49.8000 9.0600
57 161 CRAIG BAULDERSTONE MERCEDES 280S 2800 N 22 R2 1:40.7400 0:22.2700 1:49.8900 9.1500
58 267 RICK MIKLIC ALFA GT JUNIOR 1750 C 22 R5 1:41.4300 0:22.9600 1:48.3500 6.9200
59 177 ROBERT HALL MGB ROADSTER 1800 C 12 R2 1:42.1800 0:23.7100 1:44.9200 2.7400
60 105 ROD CAREY TRIUMPH SPITFIRE 1296 U 1 R1 1:58.4500 0:39.9800
Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 119kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Mon Sep 15 19:06:44 2008 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results
TWILIGHT SUPER SPRINT