CLASS RESULTS
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Fastest...Lap Gap
Atomic Spec up to 1050cc
1 23 Michael McGeorge (3) Fiat 127 AS1 S11 1:54.5102*
2 33 Wayne McGeorge (1) Fiat 127 AS1 S5 1:57.5752 0:03.0650
3 1 Martin Gallard (1) Fiat 126 AS1 S18 2:04.8170 0:10.3068
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Atomic Spec 1051 - 1300cc
1 150 David Martin (1) Fiat Formula Jnr AS2 S9 2:01.7649*
2 50 Paddy Martin (3) Fiat Formula Jnr AS2 S3 2:05.7196 0:03.9547
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Atomic Spec 1301 - 1650cc
1 298 David Ius (4) Fiat X1/9 AS3 S8 1:45.4689*
2 9 Eric Young (3) Fiat 128 3P AS3 S7 1:49.6744 0:04.2055
3 91 Anthony Borg (1) Fiat 128 3P AS3 S13 1:56.8229 0:11.3540
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Atomic Spec 1651 - 2000cc
1 125 John Young (4) Fiat 124 AS4 S4 1:35.4714*
2 172 Jeremy Smith (2) Fiat 124BC AS4 S6 1:37.2310 0:01.7596
3 72 Ross Smith (4) Fiat 124BC AS4 S8 1:38.6894 0:03.2180
4 2 David Smith (2) Fiat 124 AS4 S6 1:44.3553 0:08.8839
5 79 Glenn Smith (2) Fiat Fiat X1/9 proto AS4 S2 1:51.5188 0:16.0474
6 26 David Nigro (3) Fiat 124 Spider AS4 S7 1:51.8614 0:16.3900
7 25 Alex Kovacevic (3) Fiat 131 AS4 S7 1:55.2895 0:19.8181
8 14 Con Catena (3) Fiat 131 Mk3 AS4 S15 1:58.4423 0:22.9709
9 4 Joe Catena (1) Fiat 131 Mk3 AS4 S13 2:06.0458 0:30.5744
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Atomic Spec over 2000cc
1 6 Nick Smith (2) Fiat 131 AS5 S10 1:32.8827*
2 116 Graham Smith (4) Fiat 131 AS5 S4 1:38.1636 0:05.2809
3 28 Lachlan Rae (4) Fiat X1/9 AS5 S18 1:44.1691 0:11.2864
4 19 Sam Behan (4) Fiat 125S AS5 S12 1:44.8555 0:11.9728
5 137 Steven Scrofani (2) Fiat 124BC AS5 S2 1:47.6788 0:14.7961
6 131 Aiden Buggee (4) Fiat 131 Panarama AS5 S16 1:52.1134 0:19.2307
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Hot Spec 1301 - 1650cc
1 42 Steve Schmidt (3) Fiat 124AC HS3 S16 1:49.5577*
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Hot Spec 1651 - 2000cc
1 241 Chris Dall'Oste (2) Fiat 124 Abarth Gp4 HS4 S2 1:43.0851*
2 3 Jason Spiteri (2) Fiat 124S HS4 S10 1:46.1502 0:03.0651
3 31 Andrew Spiteri (4) Fiat 124S HS4 S8 1:47.4153 0:04.3302
4 67 Angelo Verga (2) Alfa Romeo GTV HS4 S6 1:49.4541 0:06.3690
5 11 Paul Pana (4) Fiat 124 Spider HS4 S4 1:50.5945 0:07.5094
6 811 Andrew Coles (2) Alfa Romeo Sprint HS4 S6 1:50.7356 0:07.6505
7 81 Mike Coles (4) Alfa Romeo Sprint HS4 S12 1:51.9064 0:08.8213
8 12 Llew Robb (3) Fiat 124CC HS4 S7 1:58.0288 0:14.9437
9 124 Paul Hickerton (1) Fiat 124CC HS4 S9 2:08.1227 0:25.0376
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Hot Spec over 2000cc
1 47 David Filipetto (2) Alfa 147 HS5 S2 1:47.4080*
2 147 Nick Filipetto (4) Alfa 147 HS5 S8 1:47.9242 0:00.5162
3 986 Philip Buggee (2) Fiat Punto HS5 S6 1:48.5327 0:01.1247
4 5 Peter Bartold (3) Fiat 500 SS HS5 S11 1:52.0677 0:04.6597
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Regularity
1 16 Shayne Williams (Reg) Lancia Integrale REG S7 2:00.3590*
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Warm Spec 1051 - 1300cc
1 7 Matt Townsend (3) Fiat 128 Coupe WS2 S15 2:06.3176*
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Warm Spec 1301 - 1650cc
1 27 Mark Rae (1) Fiat X1/9 WS3 S5 2:06.0943*
2 8 Lyn Bartold (1) Fiat X1/9 WS3 S9 2:12.9583 0:06.8640
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Warm Spec 1651 - 2000cc
1 22 Kevin Halliburton (1) Fiat Croma WS4 S13 2:11.9551*
2 17 Kareem Omar (1) Fiat 131 WS4 S13 2:15.6219 0:03.6668
3 117 Sherif Omar (3) Fiat 131 WS4 S15 2:16.0207 0:04.0656
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Warm Spec over 2000cc
1 15 Ian Maud (3) Toyota MR2 WS5 S15 1:46.6189*
2 20 Steve Cecchele (3) Fiat Punto S WS5 S15 1:55.6884 0:09.0695
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Jan 22 16:46:41 2012 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 03 5443 6073