RESULTS
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap Slowest.Lap Factor
1 197 IAN ELDRIDGE BIRKIN CLUBMAN 1600 BB 20 R4 1:16.5156* 1:41.0897 24.5741
2 514 RYAN PROBERT NISSAN S14 200SX 3596 V 20 R4 1:17.4046 0:00.8890 1:39.3040 21.8994
3 91 CHRIS CLARK BIRKCAR CLUBMAN 3500 EE 15 R4 1:17.6375 0:01.1219 1:43.1833 25.5458
4 10 JOHN DAVIES MITSUBISHI LANCER 3350 X 20 R4 1:18.2754 0:01.7598 1:53.1798 34.9044
5 237 JARROD LEE DATSUN 1200 2000 V 10 R4 1:18.9657 0:02.4501 1:21.9482 2.9825
6 221 TOM FERGUSON DATSUN 240Z 2890 I 20 R4 1:19.3658 0:02.8502 2:02.3774 43.0116
7 545 TIM O'DALY PORSCHE GT3 3600 V 10 R4 1:19.4887 0:02.9731 1:22.2530 2.7643
8 351 STEPHEN SHORT FUTURE RACER 1000 U 16 R4 1:19.6008 0:03.0852 1:42.0645 22.4637
9 600 ROBERT ATKINS HOLDEN COMMODORE 6000 T 14 R3 1:19.9395 0:03.4239 1:47.8112 27.8717
10 13 TIM PIPER DATSUN 240Z 2400 I 10 R4 1:20.6421 0:04.1265 1:23.3590 2.7169
11 2 RON GATES CLUBMAN 1600 EE 10 R4 1:20.6723 0:04.1567 1:25.4981 4.8258
12 35 NATHAN GREEN NISSAN SKYLINE 2600 O 20 R4 1:20.9447 0:04.4291 1:38.6106 17.6659
13 34 KEITH SHORT FUTURE RACER 1000 U 20 R4 1:20.9475 0:04.4319 1:49.4509 28.5034
14 117 PAUL DOUBE KESTREL CLUBMAN 1587 BB 20 R4 1:21.6069 0:05.0913 1:45.8588 24.2519
15 60 LAURIE HOUGHTON MGB ROADSTER 3948 V 10 R4 1:22.4281 0:05.9125 1:27.2565 4.8284
16 44 ROGER LANGE TRIUMPH GT6 2000 U 10 R4 1:22.4752 0:05.9596 1:26.0988 3.6236
17 152 ANDREW SCADDING ALFA ALFETTA GTV 1962 V 15 R4 1:22.6862 0:06.1706 1:49.2986 26.6124
18 21 MARTIN QUINN NISSAN SKYLINE 4250 O 16 R3 1:23.4091 0:06.8935 1:39.6883 16.2792
19 187 DANIEL CHYE WESTFIELD CLUBMAN 1587 BB 20 R4 1:23.5173 0:07.0017 1:52.8179 29.3006
20 287 ASHLEY WOOD SKYLINE R31 3000 V 20 R4 1:23.7370 0:07.2214 2:11.4368 47.6998
21 79 PAUL RIX WESTFIELD CLUBMAN 1587 BB 16 R3 1:23.7770 0:07.2614 1:44.5357 20.7587
22 410 ROLLY MAY PUMA CLUBMAN 3596 DD 20 R4 1:24.1855 0:07.6699 1:48.6485 24.4630
23 107 PAUL CONNELLY FORD FALCON 5602 V 10 R4 1:24.7696 0:08.2540 1:27.5325 2.7629
24 52 DALE ASHBY ALFA MONTREAL 2600 V 15 R4 1:25.2838 0:08.7682 1:57.2160 31.9322
25 140 ROBERT HALL MGB GTV8 4000 V 20 R3 1:25.4610 0:08.9454 1:52.1467 26.6857
26 75 PETER AXFORD ALFA GIULIA GT 1848 S 15 R3 1:25.8137 0:09.2981 1:45.4382 19.6245
27 190 JUSTIN WANZEK ALFA ROMEO GTV6 2999 I 26 R4 1:26.1071 0:09.5915 2:40.0955 73.9884
28 261 PEDER HOLST AUDI TT QUATTRO 1800 U 20 R3 1:26.4019 0:09.8863 1:38.6923 12.2904
29 179 DAMIEN CHWALISZ DATSUN 260 COUPE 2600 I 20 R4 1:26.4318 0:09.9162 1:42.4746 16.0428
30 135 GREG SCHULTZ FIAT X1/9 1500 G 22 R4 1:26.5025 0:09.9869 1:47.5840 21.0815
31 808 ANDY WORTMEYER MX-5 1600 I 20 R4 1:26.5368 0:10.0212 1:48.8515 22.3147
32 11 IAN CROUCH TOYOTA MR2 1998 H 20 R4 1:26.6133 0:10.0977 1:42.2419 15.6286
33 988 MARK SLATER NISSAN SILVIA S13 2860 T 20 R4 1:26.8702 0:10.3546 1:49.1355 22.2653
34 801 JASON MILLER 20 R4 1:27.3561 0:10.8405 1:46.8940 19.5379
35 337 DAVID PARKIN ALFA SEDAN 1600 U 20 R4 1:27.4810 0:10.9654 1:53.6911 26.2101
36 145 BARRY EDSON KESTREL CLUBMAN 1587 BB 20 R3 1:27.5544 0:11.0388 1:52.0432 24.4888
37 590 PETER ALTMAN NISSAN SKYLINE 4680 X 20 R3 1:27.9143 0:11.3987 1:50.7220 22.8077
38 323 MARQUE LE MAISTRE MAZDA MX5 1885 H 20 R4 1:27.9584 0:11.4428 1:49.9991 22.0407
39 717 RUTH DOUBE KESTREL CLUBMAN 1587 BB 10 R4 1:28.1269 0:11.6113 1:52.1380 24.0111
40 121 GEOFF QUINN NISSAN SKYLINE 3496 O 16 R3 1:28.1527 0:11.6371 1:57.4943 29.3416
41 50 TERRY CLARKE AMAROO CLUBMAN 1587 BB 20 R3 1:28.3701 0:11.8545 1:50.1638 21.7937
42 284 GARREN HARRELL MX-5 1839 C 20 R4 1:29.0996 0:12.5840 1:44.0783 14.9787
43 94 IAN DUNCAN MX-5 1597 G 20 R4 1:29.3235 0:12.8079 1:45.1684 15.8449
44 214 GARRY BOLT MGB 1798 H 20 R4 1:29.4566 0:12.9410 1:55.6276 26.1710
45 42 GT40 REPLICA GT40 REPLICA 5000 O 20 R4 1:29.7174 0:13.2018 2:12.3242 42.6068
46 206 MALCOLM EBEL ALFETTA GT 1962 U 20 R4 1:30.1113 0:13.5957 1:50.5280 20.4167
47 771 LEE SUMMERS NISSAN 300ZX 3000 V 20 R4 1:30.3376 0:13.8220 1:48.9978 18.6602
48 144 CHRISTOPHER CROUCH ALFA ALFETTA GTV 1962 U 20 R3 1:30.4380 0:13.9224 1:58.8173 28.3793
49 601 GERARD MILLER PLYMOUTH SPECIAL 3790 V 20 R4 1:30.6893 0:14.1737 1:52.7570 22.0677
50 111 PAUL CLIFTON MAZDA MX-5 1830 M 20 R4 1:30.9276 0:14.4120 1:43.1415 12.2139
51 194 ANDREW DUNCAN MAZDA MX5 SE 1839 E 20 R3 1:31.0056 0:14.4900 1:49.4104 18.4048
52 81 MICHAEL COLES ALFA SPRINT 1712 R 20 R3 1:31.6962 0:15.1806 1:46.0066 14.3104
53 134 ADAM SAVIS ALFA SUD 1717 R 20 R4 1:32.5052 0:15.9896 2:39.8637 67.3585
54 184 PAUL KLOPPERS ALFA 105 1750 C 20 R4 1:32.9364 0:16.4208 1:59.2708 26.3344
55 541 DONALD RICHARDS MAZDA MX-5 2000 C 20 R4 1:33.2133 0:16.6977 2:08.2659 35.0526
56 223 GRAHAM HEWETT HYUNDIA EXCEL 1498 L 20 R4 1:34.1266 0:17.6110 2:01.6144 27.4878
57 169 CHRIS GASCOIGNE MAZDA MX-5 1840 C 20 R4 1:35.3094 0:18.7938 1:48.3987 13.0893
58 63 JASON BRADBROOK MAZDA RX7 2496 V 10 R2 1:37.7451 0:21.2295 2:01.7472 24.0021
59 611 SCOTT STEPHENSON HONDA CIVIC 1539 U 5 R1 1:38.1968 0:21.6812 1:42.5374 4.3406
60 441 ANDREW WALD MAZDA MX5 1800 M 20 R4 1:39.9582 0:23.4426 2:00.3023 20.3441
61 9 CHRIS BRINE SPRITE MKI 1100 A 19 R4 1:42.2141 0:25.6985 2:13.7085 31.4944
62 149 IAN BARRIE ALFA ROMEO 75 2492 N 20 R4 1:42.7938 0:26.2782 2:02.1074 19.3136
63 61 MURRAY STEPHENSON HONDA CIVIC 1539 U 1 R1 1:44.8855 0:28.3699
64 555 ANDREW MERRITT ESCORT MKI 3496 T 10 R2 1:50.6327 0:34.1171 2:02.5574 11.9247
Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 122kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Jun 15 15:21:51 2014 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
ROUND 2 - JUNE 2014