RESULTS
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car Driver Vehicle Cap CL Laps Fastest...Lap Gap Slowest.Lap Factor
1 197 IAN ELDRIDGE BIRKIN CLUBMAN 1600 BB 18 R1 1:15.9738* 1:20.3936 4.4198
2 97 ALASTAIR DOW PUMA CLUBMAN 3594 DD 17 R2 1:16.2559 0:00.2821 1:45.2080 28.9521
3 514 RYAN PROBERT NISSAN S14 200SX 3596 V 18 R4 1:16.6576 0:00.6838 1:32.8639 16.2063
4 91 CHRIS CLARK BIRKCAR CLUBMAN 3500 EE 13 R2 1:16.7762 0:00.8024 1:19.0350 2.2588
5 264 TIM KNAPPSTEIN DATSUN 240Z 2801 V 13 R4 1:16.9301 0:00.9563 1:19.4961 2.5660
6 10 JOHN DAVIES MITSUBISHI LANCER 3350 X 18 R3 1:18.2330 0:02.2592 1:19.2372 1.0042
7 545 TIM O'DALY PORSCHE GT3 3600 V 18 R4 1:18.5118 0:02.5380 1:37.4979 18.9861
8 237 JARROD LEE DATSUN 1200 2000 V 18 R4 1:18.7936 0:02.8198 1:21.1069 2.3133
9 34 KEITH SHORT FUTURE RACER 1000 U 8 R1 1:19.6675 0:03.6937 1:25.0928 5.4253
10 351 STEPHEN SHORT FUTURE RACER 1000 U 18 R2 1:19.8134 0:03.8396 1:23.5767 3.7633
11 117 PAUL DOUBE KESTREL CLUBMAN 1587 BB 18 R1 1:20.1454 0:04.1716 1:22.3103 2.1649
12 555 AMELIA EIME PORSCHE GT3 3600 V 18 R4 1:20.2268 0:04.2530 1:26.5874 6.3606
13 287 ASHLEY WOOD SKYLINE R31 3000 V 14 R4 1:20.5866 0:04.6128 1:25.6646 5.0780
14 13 TIM PIPER DATSUN 240Z 2400 I 15 R2 1:21.2072 0:05.2334 1:25.4218 4.2146
15 199 RUSSELL FRICK FIAT X19 1998 U 19 R3 1:21.7875 0:05.8137 1:29.6732 7.8857
16 410 ROLLY MAY PUMA CLUBMAN 3596 DD 16 R3 1:22.0953 0:06.1215 1:26.1838 4.0885
17 60 LAURIE HOUGHTON MGB ROADSTER 3948 V 18 R1 1:22.2644 0:06.2906 1:38.5978 16.3334
18 67 ROGER LOMMAN DATSUN 240Z 2753 I 16 R4 1:22.8467 0:06.8729 1:27.0458 4.1991
19 140 ROBERT HALL MGB GTV8 4000 V 19 R1 1:22.9499 0:06.9761 1:42.0812 19.1313
20 152 ANDREW SCADDING ALFA ALFETTA GTV 2959 V 19 R1 1:22.9859 0:07.0121 1:26.7380 3.7521
21 58 PETER BOWDEN MINI COOPER S 1600 V 19 R1 1:23.3590 0:07.3852 1:27.0505 3.6915
22 281 RYAN GILBERT DATSUN 1600 2340 V 19 R2 1:23.7810 0:07.8072 1:27.8033 4.0223
23 75 PETER AXFORD ALFA GIULIA GT 1848 H 19 R3 1:23.8227 0:07.8489 1:27.6971 3.8744
24 21 MARTIN QUINN NISSAN SKYLINE 4250 T 15 R1 1:24.0321 0:08.0583 1:36.2150 12.1829
25 107 PAUL CONNELLY FORD FALCON 5602 V 15 R2 1:24.4461 0:08.4723 1:26.2234 1.7773
26 79 PAUL RIX WESTFIELD CLUBMAN 1587 BB 15 R2 1:24.4561 0:08.4823 1:30.1750 5.7189
27 179 DAMIEN CHWALISZ DATSUN 260 COUPE 2600 I 18 R2 1:25.0866 0:09.1128 1:28.5948 3.5082
28 145 BARRY EDSON KESTREL CLUBMAN 1587 BB 14 R2 1:25.1451 0:09.1713 1:27.4927 2.3476
29 135 GREG SCHULTZ FIAT X1/9 1500 G 18 R4 1:25.3358 0:09.3620 1:47.1315 21.7957
30 52 DALE ASHBY ALFA MONTREAL 2600 V 15 R1 1:25.4925 0:09.5187 1:39.7365 14.2440
31 841 ASHLEIGH WILLSON MAZDA MX-5 1600 T 18 R4 1:25.5700 0:09.5962 1:37.7312 12.1612
32 988 MARK SLATER NISSAN SILVIA S13 2860 T 18 R1 1:25.7518 0:09.7780 1:30.8286 5.0768
33 213 ANNIE BAINBRIDGE DATSUN 240Z 2753 I 14 R1 1:26.2107 0:10.2369 1:30.3983 4.1876
34 11 IAN CROUCH TOYOTA MR2 1998 H 18 R2 1:26.6691 0:10.6953 1:38.7325 12.0634
35 189 MARK HAIG DATSUN 1600 4400 J 14 R3 1:26.7021 0:10.7283 1:49.9763 23.2742
36 808 ANDY WORTMEYER MX-5 1600 I 18 R4 1:26.7794 0:10.8056 1:29.5172 2.7378
37 717 RUTH DOUBE KESTREL CLUBMAN 1587 BB 14 R1 1:27.2785 0:11.3047 1:55.8308 28.5523
38 148 ROSS MALLOY MAZDA MX-5 1600 G 18 R1 1:27.3584 0:11.3846 1:30.1712 2.8128
39 141 GRAHAM RIX TOYOTA MR2 1998 C 18 R4 1:27.4954 0:11.5216 1:32.4627 4.9673
40 50 TERRY CLARKE AMAROO CLUBMAN 1587 BB 18 R2 1:28.0119 0:12.0381 1:41.1156 13.1037
41 144 CHRISTOPHER CROUCH ALFA ALFETTA GTV 1962 U 18 R2 1:28.4804 0:12.5066 1:44.7318 16.2514
42 94 IAN DUNCAN MX-5 1597 G 18 R1 1:28.5445 0:12.5707 1:29.8866 1.3421
43 323 MARQUE LE MAISTRE MAZDA MX5 1885 M 18 R2 1:28.6232 0:12.6494 1:37.9153 9.2921
44 123 RALPH GILBERT DATSUN SEDAN 2354 V 18 R4 1:29.0124 0:13.0386 2:06.4641 37.4517
45 284 GARREN HARRELL MX-5 1839 C 18 R2 1:29.0393 0:13.0655 1:44.8453 15.8060
46 161 GERARD MILLER PLYMOUTH SPECIAL 3790 V 13 R4 1:29.7047 0:13.7309 1:31.6323 1.9276
47 111 PAUL CLIFTON MAZDA MX-5 1830 M 14 R2 1:29.7565 0:13.7827 1:40.4372 10.6807
48 206 MALCOLM EBEL ALFETTA GT 1962 U 14 R1 1:30.3894 0:14.4156 1:36.9554 6.5660
49 214 GARRY BOLT MG TOURER 1798 H 17 R4 1:30.5730 0:14.5992 1:33.3155 2.7425
50 194 ANDREW DUNCAN MX-5 1839 E 18 R2 1:31.1743 0:15.2005 1:38.2231 7.0488
51 811 ANDREW COLES FIAT X/19 1498 G 7 R1 1:31.1841 0:15.2103 1:34.2894 3.1053
52 134 ADAM SAVIS ALFA SUD 1717 R 14 R1 1:31.2614 0:15.2876 1:46.9318 15.6704
53 184 PAUL KLOPPERS ALFA 105 1750 C 12 R1 1:32.3599 0:16.3861 1:34.8698 2.5099
54 223 GRAHAM HEWETT HYUNDIA EXCEL 1498 L 18 R4 1:33.4698 0:17.4960 1:41.6696 8.1998
55 541 DONALD RICHARDS MAZDA MX-5 2000 C 17 R4 1:35.5926 0:19.6188 1:41.0577 5.4651
56 294 ALLEN WEBER MX-5 1597 G 10 R2 1:36.3245 0:20.3507 1:40.6825 4.3580
57 454 WARREN BRINE FIAT BC 124 COUPE 1800 G 13 R2 1:36.8985 0:20.9247 1:43.9048 7.0063
58 441 ANDREW WALD MAZDA MX5 1800 M 18 R2 1:37.0766 0:21.1028 2:03.9003 26.8237
59 77 BEV WATERS MG BGTV8 3500 E 10 R2 1:37.3197 0:21.3459 1:42.1993 4.8796
60 128 CLIVE SPREADBURY SPRITE TOURER 1500 B 18 R1 1:38.9290 0:22.9552 1:59.3812 20.4522
61 9 CHRIS BRINE SPRITE MKI 1100 A 18 R1 1:39.3555 0:23.3817 1:43.0570 3.7015
62 196 NIGEL DRINKWATER HYUNDAI EXCEL 1500 L 12 R3 1:39.7298 0:23.7560 1:45.3507 5.6209
63 411 JOHN HICKEY MAXDA MX-5 1600 B 14 R2 1:40.2640 0:24.2902 1:48.0065 7.7425
64 149 IAN BARRIE ALFA GIULETTE 1800 M 10 R1 1:45.3564 0:29.3826 1:49.3445 3.9881
65 318 CHRISTOPHER GRAVES BMW 318I 1800 M 18 R4 1:50.5549 0:34.5811 1:55.0887 4.5338
Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 123kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Aug 24 17:03:52 2014 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
SUPERSPRINT - AUGUST