|
2015 Fiat
Nationals Show & Shine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class P1 Historic (pre 1960) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Entrant Name |
Club |
Make/Model |
Total Score |
1st |
Augustine BANKO |
FCCV |
Fiat Balilla |
121 |
|
|
|
|
|
Class P2 Modern (post 1995) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Frank RUSSO |
|
Fiat 500 Abarth |
116 |
2nd |
Damian CORNEY |
|
Fiat Abarth 500 esse esse |
115 |
3rd |
Tony STUDANS |
FCNSW |
Fiat 500 Abarth |
107 |
4th |
Peter BARTOLD |
FCCV |
Fiat Abarth 500 esse esse |
105 |
5th |
Steven VOS |
FCCQ |
Fiat Abarth 500 esse esse |
104 |
6th |
Stuart GRANGER |
|
Alfa GT |
101 |
7th |
Joe SAMMUT |
|
Fiat Ritmo |
99 |
8th |
Barry ELLIS |
FCCV |
Fiat Punto |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
Class P3 Convertible |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
David JUDD |
FCCV |
Fiat 124 Abarth |
119 |
2nd |
Paul HOWARD |
FLCSA |
Fiat X1/9 |
114 |
3rd |
Neil Williamson |
FCCV |
Fiat X1/9 |
107 |
4th |
Elsie COLES |
FLCSA |
Fiat X1/9 |
100 |
5th |
Naum JOHNES |
FCCV |
Fiat X1/9 |
99 |
6th |
David IUS |
|
Fiat X1/9 |
95 |
7th |
Gary Spencer |
|
Fiat X1/9 |
85 |
8th |
Earl MURRAY |
|
Fiat 124 Spider |
65 |
9th |
Scott McINTOSH |
NZ (Vic) |
Fiat 124 Spider |
57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Class P4 Coupe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Roger LANGDON |
FCCV |
Fiat 124 CC |
132 |
2nd |
Michael WHITFORD |
FCCV |
Fiat Dino Coupe |
124 |
3rd |
Simon CRELLIN |
|
Alfetta GTV |
122 |
4th |
Robert McDONALD |
|
Fiat 124 CC |
116 |
5th |
Domenic TATANGELO |
|
Fiat 124 AC |
114 |
6th |
Michael BARRENGER |
|
Fiat 128 |
111 |
7th |
Richard DALZIEL |
FCNSW |
Fiat 850 Sport |
96 |
8th |
Quentin RIDER |
|
Fiat 124 AC |
83 |
|
|
|
|
|
Class P5 Sedan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Sam BEHAN |
FCCQ |
Fiat 125 |
108 |
2nd |
Steve Raine |
|
Fiat 125 |
98 |
3rd |
Sean ROONEY |
|
Fiat 128 |
83 |
4th |
Nick WATSON |
NZ (Vic) |
Fiat Regata |
77 |
|
|
|
|
|
Class P6 Street Modified |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Shayne WILLIAMS |
FCCV |
Fiat X1/9 |
109 |
2nd |
Brian ALEXANDER |
FLCSA |
Fiat 128 SL |
105 |
3rd |
Stuart HOCKING |
|
Fiat 124 |
105 |
4th |
John FORD |
|
Fiat 124 |
101 |
5th |
Phil Buggee |
FCCV |
Fiat 124 Spider |
90 |
6th |
Michael COLES |
FLCSA |
Alfa Sprint |
81 |
|
|
|
|
|
Class P7 Competition |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Paul SCAMBLER |
FCCV |
Fiat 131 |
111 |
2nd |
Steve SCHMIDT |
FCCV |
Fiat 124 AC |
101 |
3rd |
Ian ALLISON |
FCNSW |
Fiat 124 CC |
94 |
4th |
Danny IMPELLIZERRI |
FCCQ |
Fiat 124 BC |
90 |
5th |
Martin GALLARD |
FCNSW |
Fiat 126 |
82 |
6th |
Ray OSTERBERG |
FCCV |
Lancia Beta |
77 |
7th |
Maika TER HORST |
FCCQ |
Fiat 124 CC |
70 |
8th |
Steven SCOFANI |
FCCV |
Fiat 124 |
67 |
9th |
Natale BELLOUMINI |
FCCQ |
Fiat 131 |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
OUTRIGHT WINNER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Roger LANGDON |
FCCV |
Fiat 124 CC |
132 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A big THANK YOU to this year's judging team…. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phil Manning and Paul Howard (SA) |
|
|
|
Paddy Martin (ACT) |
|
|
|
|
Terry (NZ) |
|
|
|
|
Steve Vos (Q) |
|
|
|
|
David Nigro (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Sebastion Bongiorno (Vic) |
|
|
|
|
Peter Jakrot (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Jemma Jakrot (NSW) for checking and totalling
the scores |
|
|
|
|
|
|